Welcome to Audrey Esparza Fan, the latest online resource dedicated to the talented actress Audrey Esparza. Audrey has been in TV shows like "The Americans", "Power", "Black Box" and she's currently starring as Tasha Zapata in "Blindspot". Her film credits include films such as "Family Pratice", "Amateurs" and the short film "Floating Sunflowers". This site is online to show our support to the actress Audrey Esparza, as well as giving her fans a chance to get the latest news and images.
Bio

Birth Name: Audrey Marie Esparza
Date of Birth: March 4, 1986
Place of Birth: Laredo, Texas, USA

From IMDB:

Audrey Esparza is an American actress best known for her role as FBI agent Tasha Zapata, on the American television series Blindspot. Esparza trained at the Experimental Theatre Wing at the Tisch School of the Arts at New York University. Esparza’s film credits include: Family Practice, Amateurs, The Americans, The Following, Blue Bloods, Golden Boy, Floating Sunflowers, Power, Black Box, Madam Secretary, Public Morals, and her main character as Tasha Zapata, an FBI agent on Blindspot.

Series regular on NBC’s hit action drama Blindspot as Tasha Zapata who previously starred on ABC’s Black Box. She also had a recurring part in Power. She starred on Blindspot alongside Sullivan Stapleton.

Esparza has been an extraordinary actress and she has been so perfect while choosing the roles. She has selected the role which suits her acting style. In 2011, she appeared in the movie called Family Practice and her work as Liz Stratton in that one won millions of hearts all over the world.

In 2013, she appeared in five TV show; she played Dana Montero in The Following (Episode: “Let Me Go”); Joyce Ramirez in The Americans (Episode: “Gregory”); Lucy Barrone in Golden Boy (Episode: “Scapegoat”); Jana Garza in Blue Bloods (Episode: “Protest Too Much”) and Carmen in Amateurs.

In 2014, she had a recurring role as Carlotta in The Black Box, appearing in 12 episodes. The same years, she also played Liliana in three episode of Power. She also appeared on Public Morals as Theresa.

Esparza’s breakthrough role came in 2015 after she played the main character as Tasha Zapata, an FBI agent on Blindspot. Although Esparza is a newcomer to the prime-time scene, she hit the ground running after she played Tasha, a hardworking FBI agent that doesn’t know how to balance her home and her work life.

– IMDb Mini Biography By: ahmetkozan




Site Info
  • Maintained by: Veronique
  • Co-Admin: John
  • Since: 18 Septmeber 2019
  • Layout Photos: Deborah Lopez, Matthias Clamer & James Lee Wall
  • Hosted by: Host4Fans
  • Contact: Email Veronique
Official Audrey Esparza Links

Current Projects
Blindspot (Season 5)

Role: Tasha Zapata

A beautiful woman is found naked in Times Square, her memory erased, her body covered in a series of coded tattoos. But as "Jane Doe" and the FBI team who discovered her work to decipher, investigate and solve the complex treasure map of her body, an ever-widening web of conspiracy and corruption is revealed, as is the truth behind Jane Doe's real identity and the identity of the people who sent her to the FBI in the first place. But what does this nefarious group really want? And can Jane and her teammates stop them in time?
Blindspot Actresses Fans Instagram